Who is who


Name Designation Division/Section Ph. No.
Reshmi Raj Pandey Secretary Ministry of Defence 4211289
Krishna Prasad Gnawali Joint Secretary Administration Division 4211289
Dilli Raj Acharya Nayab Subba (PA) Administration Division 4211289
Shiva Ram Neupane Joint Secretary Planning and International Coordination Division 4200245
Kalpana Nepal Nayab Subba (PA) Planning and International Coordination Division 4200245
Yagya Prasad Bhattarai Joint Secretary Legal Advisory Division 4211487
Radha Nepal Nayab Subba (PA) Legal Advisory Division 4211487
Ram Prasad Acharya Joint Secretary Management Division 4211095
Srijana Kunwar Comp.Operater (PA) Management Division 4211095
Mukti Ram Aryal Under Secretary Secretariat of Defence Minister 4211288
Basant Raj Joshi  Nayab Subba Secretariat of Defence Minister 4211288
  Computer Operator Secretariat of Defence Minister  
Chanchal Kumar Khadka Section Officer Secretariat of Defence Secretary 4211289
Gokarna B.K. Nayab Subba Secretariat of Defence Secretary 4211289
  Computer Operator Secretariat of Defence Secretary  

Personnel Administration Section

Geeta Gurung Under Secretary 4211285
Madhav Kumar Wagle Section Officer
Teka Raj Acharya Section Officer
BIshnu Prasad Belbase Nayab Subba
Prakash Shrestha Computer Operator
Governance Reform and Human Resources Development Section
Anita Koirala Under Secretary 4200404

Suchitra Rai

Section Officer
Indira Koirala Nayab Subba
  Computer Operator
Planning and Military Welfare Section
Manoj Kumar Acharya Under Secretary 4211287
Durga Lamsal Section Officer
Sabitri Panta Section Officer
Ram Prasad Nepal Nayab Subba
Ashesh Pradhan Computer Operator
Peace Keeping Force Coordination and International Relations Section
Krishna Kumari Shrestha Under Secretary 4200245
Bimala Bhusal Section Officer
  Nayab Subba
Eka Bahadur Rai Computer Operator
Information Analysis and Crisis Management Section
Nirmala Neupane Under Secretary 4200264
Rabindra Kumar Singh Lama Section Officer

Pradip Kumar Adhikari

Computer Officer
Legal and Judgement Execution Section
Kalpana Kumari Khatiwada

Under Secretary (Law)

4200263
Kiran Maharjan Legal Officer
  Computer Operator
Human Rights Monitoring and Grievance Handling Section
Kabita Niraula Dhungel Under Secretary 4200263
Ishwor Simkhada Section Officer
Nabin Pun Magar Nayab Subba
Procurement Mangement Section
Pradeep Subedi Under Secretary 4211653
Chandra Dev Joshi Section Officer
Bhoj Kumari Adhikari Computer Operator

Internal and Records Mangement Section

Dev Bahadur Adhikari Under Secretary 4200271
Rachana Shrestha Section Officer
Arun Rai Section Officer
Sitaram Basnet

Nayab Subba

Shivahari Dhakal Nayab Subba
Devaka Bhattarai Nayab Subba
  Nayab Subba
  Computer Operator
Financial Administration Section
Kedar Prasad Aryal Under Secretary (Account)

4211290

  

4211486

Vindhya Karki Account Officer
Narendra Keshar Khanal Accountant
Bishnu Prasad Adhikari Accountant
Raj Kumar Shrestha Computer Operator

 

scroll for more details